Privacy Policy

This following page describes the privacy policy for Spellboundweb. We are committed to providing you with the best possible service and apply the 10 National Privacy Principles described in the Australian Privacy Act.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of this website which can be viewed without providing personal information, however to provide access to additional content we may collect personally identifiable information from you such as ( but not always limited to ) a username and password.

Request for additional information and application for offers that are run may result in the collection of your email address and sometime additional information. Any email addresses  and information provided to us are kept safe and not passed to anybody else other than approved staff of Spellboundweb.

We use Audience Insights as part of Google Analytics, which leaves the Google Analytics cookie on your browser. You can opt-out of this data collection by following the routine described here … https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries and processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Spellboundweb takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we collect non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at the site.

From time to time we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Spellboundweb reserves the right to make amendments to this privacy policy at any time. If you have objections to our policy, you should not access or use this website.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. We reserve the right to charge a fee for searching for and providing access to your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
We welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Spellboundweb,
68 Martinsville Rd.
Martinsville 2265
AUSTRALIA

Email: info@spellboundweb.com